?

Log in

 
 
24 December 2008 @ 02:49 am
[Text] 008  
Hey, I think I'm finally getting the hang of this thing. Sweet. (Yeah, me and technology? Not always best of friends if you know what I mean. Don't wanna know what I used to think a CPU was.)

So hey, all this time and I never found my way to the local strip joint? Think I just might be slipping. Anyway, found myself a coupon first thing I get in my room. Never figured anyone'd cared. Crap. What's that red squiggly line for? What'd I do now? Shit! This stupid thing telling me it doesn't know how to spell or something?? sfajkl awelfakjsdf aweifjaslkfjse)

Aw hell. Forget it. So yeah. Been forever since I found a decent studio. This a class leaning towards hardcore poling or more dancing around in our new secret admirer presents?
 
 
Current Mood: creativecreative